China Lutong Parts Plant Company Logo China Lutong Parts Plant

Sell LC OM3/OM4 Uni-boot patch cord

  • Total 1917 Related Items
  • Compnay Name:China Lutong Parts Plant
  • Membership: Free Member
  • Registration Date:2017.06.09
  • Country/Region :China  
  • Address :No.67 Dubin Industrial Zone, Hanjiang District, Putian, Fujian, 351111 China Putian, Fujian
  • Phone / Fax :86-594-3605653 / 86-594-3605652
  • Contact:David Chen   skype_chat
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Contact us

China Lutong Parts Plant
[China]

Address
FujianPutianNo.67 Dubin Industrial Zone, Hanjiang District, Putian, Fujian, 351111 China
Phone
86-594-3605653
Contact name
David Chen

Description

LC OM4 Uni-Boot Patch Lead is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components

LC OM4 Uni-Boot Patch Lead uses only one cable even it has two fibers. It has a single boot at the back of the duplex LC connector. Two fibers for duplex transmission are firmly enclosed in a single cable, which can cut down the cable count up to 50% compared with the traditional LC duplex patch cords. The space requirement of cabling can be significantly reduced by LC uniboot fiber patch cable.

LC OM4 Uni-Boot Patch cord
●Low insertion loss .<=0.3DB
●High return loss . >=55DB
●Precise end face inspection by microscope .
●Environmentally stable in optical performance .
●Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
●Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.

Application:
LC OM4 Uni-Boot Patch Lead
Telecom / Datacom
LANs, CATV
Fiber to the Home
Premises Distribution
Gigabit Applications (Ethernet, ATM, SONET, etc.)

Order Information :
LC/ PC-LC/ PC/ SM 9/125 DUPLEX 3.0mm-2M PVC
1 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex
5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH,

Spec LC OM4 Uni-Boot Patch
Quantity 10
Package carton box

Product Image

  • Sell LC OM3/OM4 Uni-boot patch cord

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To David Chen
China Lutong Parts Plant
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
Chat Online with$China Lutong Parts Plant.
Click the "S Chat" Icon on the right-hand to contact China Lutong Parts Plant.
Note: Please ensure you have installed Skype program in your computer.
           If you don't have yet, click here to download Skype.

Close Window